Staff Directory

Lee Middle School Staff

Superintendent's Office

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Kevin Polston
Lee Middle School
Superintendent
Sydney Hanlon
Lee Middle School
Executive Assistant/ Community Engagement Specialist

Business Office

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Marcus Bradstreet
Lee Middle School
Accountant

Office

Name
Building
Position
Phone
James Jensen
Lee Middle School
Principal
Brett Lambert
Lee Middle School
Dean of Students
Damary Lofgren
Lee Middle School
Attendance Secretary
Maria Haan
Lee Middle School
Building Secretary
Teresa Struve
Lee Middle School
Registrar
John Cain
Lee Middle School
Wellness Coordinator

Food Services

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Monica Collier
Lee Middle School
Dining Services Director

Teaching Staff

Name
Building
Position
Phone
William Andree
Lee Middle School
Teacher
Tanner Bosma
Lee Middle School
Teacher
Brenda Caballero
Lee Middle School
Teacher
Brandy Coleman
Lee Middle School
Teacher
Christine DeMaagd
Lee Middle School
Teacher
Melissa Donovan
Lee Middle School
Teacher
Michael Donovan
Lee Middle School
Teacher
Laurie Elliott
Lee Middle School
Teacher
Kevin Gabrielse
Lee Middle School
Teacher
Alissa Huggins
Lee Middle School
Teacher
Carlos Lozano
Lee Middle School
Teacher
Margaret McCormick
Lee Middle School
Teacher
Katherine Merriott
Lee Middle School
Teacher
Edward Minor
Lee Middle School
Teacher
Janene Parney
Lee Middle School
Teacher
Kimberly Plum
Lee Middle School
Teacher
Scott Prater
Lee Middle School
Teacher
Nicole Ranger
Lee Middle School
Teacher
Molly Roesler
Lee Middle School
Teacher
Rosanne Steffens
Lee Middle School
Teacher
Jared Stehouwer
Lee Middle School
Teacher
Alex Sulek
Lee Middle School
Teacher
Emily Twa
Lee Middle School
Teacher
John Vandenberg
Lee Middle School
Teacher
Matt Walker
Lee Middle School
Teacher
Alissa Zalewski
Lee Middle School
Teacher

Operations

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Scott Bergman
Lee Middle School
Operations & Transportation Director

Technology

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Adrianne Rose
Lee Middle School
Director of Technology & Information Services
Harry Coffill
Lee Middle School
District Media Specialist
Julia Bierema
Lee Middle School
Learning and Innovation Coach
Jennifer Miller
Lee Middle School
Library Media Paraprofessional

Special Education

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Jaime Bellant
Lee Middle School
Teacher
SuAnn Bruggink
Lee Middle School
Teacher
Elin Groves
Lee Middle School
Occupational Therapist
Rachel Turner
Lee Middle School
Paraprofessional
Laurie Benson
Lee Middle School
School Psychologist

Student Services

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Jessica Crampton
Lee Middle School
Executive Director of Student Services
Misty Bower
Lee Middle School
Success Coach
Deanna Mockerman
Lee Middle School
Success Coach
Anselmo Sarabia
Lee Middle School
Success Coach
Jackie Thompson
Lee Middle School
KSSN Community School Coordinator
Karen Gallardo
Lee Middle School
Social Worker
Cynthia Cottrell
Lee Middle School
Speech-Language Pathologist
Taj Burgen
Lee Middle School
FOC Clinician
Jaime Ramirez
Lee Middle School
Interpreter/Translator
Andrea Donovan
Lee Middle School
EL Coordinator
Rachel Collins
Lee Middle School
Nurse

Guidance Office

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Libbie Drake
Lee Middle School
Guidance Counselor
Maria Baker
Lee Middle School
Secretary

Support Staff

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Lisa Hofman
Lee Middle School
Paraprofessional

Athletics

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Jason Faasse
Lee Middle School
Athletic Director
Damion Cann
Lee Middle School
Football Coach
Michael Henderson
Lee Middle School
Football Coach
John Cain
Lee Middle School
Volleyball Coach
Alissa Zalewski
Lee Middle School
Volleyball Coach
Deanna Mockerman
Lee Middle School
Cross Country Coach
Michael Chatfield
Lee Middle School
Girls Basketball Coach
Jason McMillan
Lee Middle School
Girls Basketball Coach
Michael Chatfield
Lee Middle School
Boys Basketball Coach
Adam Pawlowski
Lee Middle School
Wrestling Coach
Katherine Merriott
Lee Middle School
Competitive Cheer Coach
Jody Snyder
Lee Middle School
Competitive Cheer Coach
Michael McNee
Lee Middle School
Baseball Coach
Michael McNee
Lee Middle School
Baseball Coach
Jackie Kuck
Lee Middle School
Softball Coach
Angela Reyna Perez
Lee Middle School
Girls Soccer Coach
Nicole Ranger
Lee Middle School
Boys Soccer Coach
William Andree
Lee Middle School
Track Coach
Brett Lambert
Lee Middle School
Track Coach