Staff Directory

Administrators

Name
Position
Phone
Andrew Smith
Principal
Nathan Walters
Dean of Students

Student Services

Name
Position
Phone
Marissa Ramsundar
KSSN Community School Coordinator
Jasmine Krueger
Social Worker
Cecilia Berkemeier
Speech-Language Pathologist
Sarah Lydon
Speech-Language Pathologist
Megan Griffen
FOC Clinician
Keyla Araujo
Affinty Mentoring Coordinator
Kara Jones
2nd Grade Teacher
Sindi Aleman
Bright Beginnings Employee
Lily Williams
TEAM 21 Site Coordinator
Natalie Waalkes
TEAM 21 Group Leader
Julia Fox
Substitute Success Coach
Yohaina Haaz-Melgarejo
Floater Sub
Nancy Poelman
Paraprofessional Substitute
Katelyn LaTour
Long-Term Sub

Teaching Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Lindsay Blume
EL teacher
Katie VanHaven
EL teacher
Jessica Galindo
Developmental KD Teacher
Brittany Hauk
Kindergarten Teacher
Andrea Miller
Kindergarten Teacher
Barbara Parylak
Kindergarten Teacher
Becky Swem
Kindergarten Teacher
Char Walsh
Kindergarten Teacher
Kelly MacKillop
1st Grade Teacher
Emily Ramos
1st Grade Teacher
Eryn Watson
1st Grade Teacher
Margaret Cherry
2nd Grade Teacher
Christine Compo
2nd Grade Teacher
Kendra Jongsma
2nd Grade Teacher
Susan Odo
2nd Grade Teacher
Heather Vernon
2nd Grade Teacher
Tami Nelson
Music Teacher
Alicia Snavley
STEAM Teacher
Jillian Chivis
ECSE Teacher
Kimberly Radcliff
ECSE Teacher
Dalila Flores
PE Teacher

Special Education

Name
Position
Phone
Bethany Brumels
Special Education Teacher
Omayra Mercado
Special Education Paraprofessional

Support Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Amanda Blok
Building Secretary
Haylee Drake
Attendance Secretary
Carla Duran
Success Coach
Kenneth Figueroa
Success Coach
Patricia Benitez
Paraprofessional
Linisbeth Cotto
Paraprofessional
Sandra Garcia
Paraprofessional
Susana Garcia
Paraprofessional
Yolanda Guzman
Paraprofessional
Annette Huitron
Paraprofessional
Holly Johnson
Paraprofessional
Janet Reames
Paraprofessional
Patricia Ruiz
Paraprofessional
Amy Trabalka
Paraprofessional
Amy Rios
Bilingual Success Coach
Leonicia Rubio
Family Engagement Coordinator
Josiah Gemmen
TEAM21 Group Leader
Deanna Mockerman
Operations Coordinator
Susan McCaffrey
Library Media Specialist