Staff Directory

Superintendent's Office

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Kevin Polston
Early Childhood Center
Superintendent
Sydney Hanlon
Early Childhood Center
Executive Assistant/ Community Engagement Specialist

Business Office

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Marcus Bradstreet
Early Childhood Center
Accountant
(616) 241-4722 x5330

Office

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Peter Geerling
Early Childhood Center
Principal
Silvia Perez
Early Childhood Center
Attendance Secretary
Julie Gerard
Early Childhood Center
Building Secretary

Food Services

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Monica Collier
Early Childhood Center
Dining Services Director
(616) 452-3296 x4332

Teaching Staff

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Lindsay Blume
Early Childhood Center
Teacher
Julie Carlberg
Early Childhood Center
Teacher
Margaret Cherry
Early Childhood Center
Teacher
Jillian Chivis
Early Childhood Center
Teacher
Christine Compo
Early Childhood Center
Teacher
Julia Fox
Early Childhood Center
Teacher
Andrea Hall
Early Childhood Center
Teacher
Brittany Hauk
Early Childhood Center
Teacher
Kara Jones
Early Childhood Center
Teacher
Kelsey Koetje
Early Childhood Center
Teacher
Andrea Miller
Early Childhood Center
Teacher
Tami Nelson
Early Childhood Center
Teacher
Susan Odo
Early Childhood Center
Teacher
Nancy Stefano
Early Childhood Center
Teacher
Rebecca Swem
Early Childhood Center
Teacher
Beth Usadel
Early Childhood Center
Teacher
Kendra Van Elst
Early Childhood Center
Teacher
Katie VanHaven
Early Childhood Center
Teacher
Heather Vernon
Early Childhood Center
Teacher
Charlene Walsh
Early Childhood Center
Teacher
Eryn Watson
Early Childhood Center
Teacher

Operations

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Scott Bergman
Early Childhood Center
Operations & Transportation Director
(616) 241-1140 x1218
Pam Osbourne
Early Childhood Center
Paraprofessional

Technology

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Adrianne Rose
Early Childhood Center
Director of Technology & Information Services
Harry Coffill
Early Childhood Center
District Media Specialist
Julia Bierema
Early Childhood Center
Learning and Innovation Coach
Jennifer Miller
Early Childhood Center
Library Media Paraprofessional

Special Education

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Bethany Brumels
Early Childhood Center
Teacher

Student Services

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Jessica Crampton
Early Childhood Center
Executive Director of Student Services
Bianca Edwards
Early Childhood Center
KSSN Community School Coordinator
Deborah Schuitema
Early Childhood Center
Math Coach
Erica Pastoor
Early Childhood Center
Psychologist
Dawn Raymond
Early Childhood Center
Social Worker
Stephenie Lopez
Early Childhood Center
Speech-Language Pathologist
Erin Massura
Early Childhood Center
Speech-Language Pathologist
Leonicia Rubio-Landaverde
Early Childhood Center
Interpreter/Translator
Andrea Donovan
Early Childhood Center
EL Coordinator

Support Staff

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Tony Figueroa
Early Childhood Center
Success Coach
Patricia Benitez
Early Childhood Center
Paraprofessional
Amanda Burrows
Early Childhood Center
Paraprofessional
Allison Groendyke
Early Childhood Center
Paraprofessional
Yolanda Guzman
Early Childhood Center
Paraprofessional
Dorothy Hendriksen
Early Childhood Center
Paraprofessional
Holly Johnson
Early Childhood Center
Paraprofessional
Brittani Stickler
Early Childhood Center
Paraprofessional

Athletics

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Jason Faasse
Early Childhood Center
Athletic Director