Departments

Board of Education

Name
Position
Eric Mockerman
Board President
Jacklyn Hernandez
Board Vice President
Josephine Coleman
Board Member
Cheryl Slaughter
Board Member
Joel Van Dyke
Board Member
Allyssa Zamarripa
Board Member
Tammy Schafer
Board Secretary

Superintendent's Office

Name
Position
Bianca Edwards
Executive Assistant to the Superintendent

Business Office

Name
Position
Nathan Tillema
HR/Finance Accountant

Human Resources

Name
Position
Meghan Deckinga
Student Services Success Coordinator

Administrators

Name
Position
Arnetta Thompson
Superintendent
Mark Provost
Assistant Superintendent of Student Services
Andre Sargent
Athletic Director
Jim Hicks
Operations Director
Jaime Bellant
Special Education Supervisor
Marcus Bradstreet
Director of Finance

Student Services

Name
Position
Harry Coffill
District Media Specialist
Sarah Holey
Speech-Language Pathologist
Bethany Wiltjer
Occupational Therapist
Sophia Jean
School Psychologist
Andrea Donovan
EL Coordinator
Sarah Wildman
DHHS Success Coach
Kyle Klaassen
Police Liaison
Barbara Snell
Health Care Paraprofessional
Casandra Dievendorf
TEAM 21 Group Leader
Lizbeth Gonzalez
TEAM 21 Group Leader
Isabelle Mooney
TEAM 21 Group Leader
Jacie Burk
TEAM 21 Team Member
Jordyn Gradowski
TEAM 21 Team Member
Linda Boot
Bus Driver
Dakotah Dombak
District Nurse
Lindsey Osterhaven
District Nurse
Nancy Opacki
TLD Assistant/Homeless Liason
Lisa Greca
Floater Sub
Lamar Marshall
Varsity Football Coach
Jeanna Butgereit
JV Girls Basketball Coach
Ellynn England
Varsity Cheer Coach
Dirk Weeldreyer
Consultant
Jaice Parker
Long-Term Sub
Kevin Hinton
Varsity Girls Basketball Head Coach
Abigail LaBarge
District Innovation/Instructional Coach

Technology

Name
Position
Jason Perez
District Computer Technician
Oliver Lorenzo
Cyber Security Administrator
Trent Watson
Information Systems Administrator
Maria Alvarez
Technology Helpdesk
Julia Bierema
Instructional Coach

Food Services

Name
Position
Monica Collier
Food Service Director

Support Staff

Name
Position
Jordan Brumels
Maintenance
Ty Emelander
Maintenance
Brian Malloy
Maintenance
Gabe Romero
Maintenance
Damian Huber
Security Officer
Kacey Mockerman
Security Officer
Laurie Collins
Bus Driver
Jodi Brumels
Pupil Accounting Specialist
Travis Faulkner
Athletic Trainer
Regan Mockerman
Grounds/Maintenance Intern